Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Concert Shell on Stage TSHS Performing Arts Center (includes stage) Facility Use
12:00 am  
12:01 am
MVMS Aux Gym - Gymnastics set up MVMS Auxiliary Gym Facility Use
12:30 am
to
4:30 am
 
5:00 am  
5:15 am
Staff Wellness - Strength Training and Body Sculpting STMS Weight Room Staff Wellness
5:30 am
Staff Wellness - Booty Barre MVMS Mat Room Staff Wellness
6:00 am
CRES AM EEP CRES Commons CRES EEP
 
GPES AM EEP GPES Gym - West/Stage GPES EEP
 
LWES AM EEP LWES Commons LWES EEP
 
RCES AM EEP RCES Gym - West/Stage RCES EEP
 
SLES AM EEP SLES Commons SLES EEP
 
TES AM EEP TES Commons TES EEP
 
TSHS Attendance Prep Meeting TSHS A113 Small Conference Room TSHS Staff
6:30 am  
7:00 am
TSHS Breakfast Club TSHS Wilderness Project - 1st floor TSHS Students
7:15 am
ASB Meeting STMS Room 407 STMS ASB
Summit Trail Middle School
 
Summit Trail Middle School PE Makeups/Weightroom STMS Auxiliary Gym STMS Students
7:30 am
GPES ILT Meeting GPES Conference Room GPES ILT
7:40 am
TSHS Outdoor Academy TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 2 (north)
TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 3 (south)
TSHS Outdoor Academy
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
TLI Planning Meeting CSC Lobby Conference Room (8 cap) Teaching & Learning Department
9:05 am
TSHS Leadership Meeting TSHS Room 132 Large Conference Room TSHS ASB
9:15 am
TSHS We the People State Competition Preparation TSHS Room 238 Small Conference Room
TSHS Room 336A Large Conference Room
TSHS We The People
9:30 am  
10:00 am  
10:20 am
TSHS Power Hour TSHS C108 Small Group Room Tahoma Senior High School
10:30 am  
10:55 am
TSHS Improv Club TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 1 - includes stage (lower) TSHS Students
11:00 am  
11:25 am
TSHS Summit Large Group TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 3 (south)
TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 2 (north)
TSHS Summit
 
TSHS Theatre Arts Class TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 1 - includes stage (lower) TSHS Drama
Tahoma Senior High School
 
TSHS Visually Impaired TSHS C108 Small Group Room TSHS Visually Impaired Students
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm  
12:51 pm
TSHS Stagecraft TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 1 - includes stage (lower)
TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 2 (north)
TSHS Performing Arts Center Area 3 (south)
TSHS Stagecraft
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
7th and 8th Grade Boys Basketball STMS Main Gym STMS Boys' Basketball
Summit Trail Middle School
 
MVMS 7/8 Boys Basketball practice MVMS Main Gym MVMS Boys' Basketball
Maple View Middle School
 
MVMS Dance Practice MVMS Mat Room MVMS Dance
 
Summit Trail Girls Dance STMS Auxiliary Gym STMS Dance
Summit Trail Middle School
 
Summit Trail Green Team STMS Room 105 STMS Green Team
Summit Trail Middle School
 
Summit Trail Middle School Weightroom/PE Makeups STMS Auxiliary Gym STMS Students
 
Summit Trail Middle School Yearbook STMS Room 701A STMS Yearbook
 
Summit Trail Pep Club STMS Room 506 STMS PEP Club
Summit Trail Middle School
 
TSHS Athletics TSHS Main Gym
TSHS Mat and Dance Room
TSHS Auxiliary Gym
TSHS Students
 
TSHS Dance Practice TSHS Auxiliary Gym TSHS Dance JV
TSHS Dance Varsity
 
TSHS Sports Practice TSHS Auxiliary Gym
TSHS Main Gym
TSHS Basketball Boys Freshman
TSHS Basketball Boys JV
TSHS Basketball Boys Varsity
TSHS Basketball Girls Freshman
TSHS Basketball Girls JV
TSHS Basketball Girls Varsity
TSHS Dance JV
TSHS Dance Varsity
2:45 pm
TSHS Band Practice TSHS Band Room - P109 TSHS Band
3:00 pm  
3:10 pm
GPES PM EEP GPES Gym - West/Stage GPES EEP
 
LWES PM EEP LWES Commons LWES EEP
 
SLES PM EEP SLES Commons SLES EEP
3:15 pm
Kentlake High School Dry Land Swim Practice Maxwell Stadium at MVMS Kentlake High School
3:20 pm
TSHS Wrestling Practice TSHS Mat and Dance Room TSHS Wrestling JV
TSHS Wrestling Varsity
3:30 pm
TSHS Gymnastics Practice MVMS Auxiliary Gym TSHS Gymnastics JV
TSHS Gymnastics Varsity
3:40 pm
CRES PM EEP CRES Commons CRES EEP
 
RCES PM EEP RCES Gym - West/Stage RCES EEP
 
TES PM EEP TES Commons TES EEP
4:00 pm
TSHS C/JV/V Boys Basketball Home Game TSHS Main Gym TSHS Basketball Boys Freshman
TSHS Basketball Boys JV
TSHS Basketball Boys Varsity
4:30 pm
Staff Wellness - Strength Training and Body Sculpting RCES Gym - East Staff Wellness
4:45 pm
Staff Wellness - Yogalates MVMS Mat Room Staff Wellness
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
MV Planning Commission CSC Board Room (80/45 cap) City of Maple Valley
 
Special Olympics Basketball Practice GPES Gym - East Special Olympics TSD
6:00 pm
City of MV Youth Basketball Practices - CRES A CRES Gym A (Old) City of Maple Valley
 
City of MV Youth Basketball Practices - LWES LWES Gym City of Maple Valley
 
City of MV Youth Basketball Practices - SLES SLES Gym City of Maple Valley
 
City of MV Youth Basketball Practices - STMS Aux STMS Auxiliary Gym City of Maple Valley
 
GRCC Ceramics I TSHS Room 115 Green River Community College
 
MV Rebels Basketball Practice CRES Gym B (New) Cascade Travel League - Lykken
 
Tahoma Jr. Bears Cheer Practice STMS Commons Tahoma Junior Bears Football and Cheer
 
Tahoma Jr. Bears Wrestling - Wolfpack TES Gym Tahoma Jr. Bears Wrestling - Bear Claw
6:15 pm
TBA Team Practices STMS Main Gym Tahoma Basketball Association
 
TBA Team Practices MVMS Main Gym Tahoma Basketball Association
6:30 pm
TSHS Cheer Practice TSHS Auxiliary Gym TSHS Cheer
6:45 pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice GPES Gym - East
GPES Gym - West/Stage
Special Olympics TSD
 
TBA Team Practices RCES Gym Tahoma Basketball Association
7:00 pm
2018 Girl Scout Cookie Season Training CRES Commons Girl Scouts of Western Washington
 
Pack 712 Wolf Den Meeting LWES Commons Cub Scout Pack 712
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm